DC Extended Universe Wiki

We've split

By community choice, all content related to the DCU has been split to its own wiki.

More info

READ MORE

DC Extended Universe Wiki
Advertisement
DC Extended Universe Wiki
BvS UE - Title Card

Full credits for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice.

Director[]

Writing[]

  • Written by Chris Terrio and David S. Goyer
  • Batman created by Bob Kane and Bill Finger
  • Superman created by Jerry Siegel and Joe Shuster

Cast[]

Produced[]

Music[]

Cinematography[]

Casting[]

Production Design by[]

Art Direction by[]

Costume Design by[]

Production Management[]

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director[]

  • Misha Bukowski ... second assistant director
  • Geoffroy Koeberle ... second assistant director: second unit / third assistant director: additional crew
  • Rob Burgess ... first assistant director 2nd/ elements/ news unit
  • Joe Landry ... second assistant director: second/elements unit
  • Bruce Moriarty ... first assistant director

Art Department[]

  • Tony Bohorquez ... Concept model maker
  • Boyd Bossler ... propmaker
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
  • Tom Castronovo ... assistant art director
  • Kelton Cram ... concept artist
  • Daren Dochterman ... prop concept artist
  • Erick Donaldson ... set designer
  • Chad Fontaine ... hod carrier
  • Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
  • Annette Gianino...property department assistant
  • Brad Good ... assistant property master
  • Doug Harlocker...propmaster
  • Chris Henderson ... props
  • Joseph Hiura ... vehicle set designer
  • J. Bryan Holloway ... lead sculptor
  • Robert Andrew Johnson ... digital set designer
  • Jaime Jones ... illustrator
  • Deborah Jurvis ... art department coordinator
  • Bria Kinter ... set designer
  • Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator
  • Allison Klein ... clearances
  • Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
  • Victor James Martinez ... concept artist
  • Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
  • Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator
  • Ed Natividad ... conceptual vehicle designer
  • Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist
  • Mike Piccirillo ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles prep
  • Frank Piercy ... paint supervisor
  • Anshuman Prasad ... set designer
  • Rick Radomski ... art department assistant
  • Shari Ratliff ... assistant art director
  • Liz Ritenour ... art department assistant
  • Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
  • Scott Schneider ... digital set designer
  • Carl F. Shuffett ... set painter
  • David Stasiak ... prop maker
  • Lane Stewart ... art department assistant
  • Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
  • Michael D. Valdes ... paint foreman
  • Amy Vinson ... set decoration assistant
  • Austin Wagner ... propmaker
  • Dale Wilmarth ... mold shop supervisor
  • Alexi Wilson...property department coordinator
  • Liloa Wong ... key greensman

Special Effects by[]

  • Cale Thomas ... special effects crew
  • Samantha Watson ... special effects production assistant
  • Joel Whist ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by[]

  • Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... visual effects supervisor
  • Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
  • Brady Endres ... assistant digital asset manager
  • Jeffrey J. Hart ... visual effects assistant
  • Josh R. Jaggars ... visual effects producer
  • Arnand Kularajah ... Digital Asset Manager
  • Guillaume Rocheron ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Sean Santiago ... stereoscopic supervisor
  • Bruce Wabbit ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department[]

  • Jim Achtaz ... rigging electrician
  • Mike Baruzzini ... rigging electrician
  • Jeremy Brussell ... grip/best boy grip
  • Jim Buford ... rigging electrician
  • John Clothier ... camera operator
  • Bill Coe ... first assistant camera
  • Tommy Copper ... rigging grip
  • Ryan Creasy ... camera pa
  • Gary J. Dodd ... key grip
  • Cameron Drinkle ... video coordinator
  • Scott Eagle ... rigging electric gang boss
  • Clay Enos ... still photographer
  • Kevin Erb ... key rigging grip
  • Patrick George ... electrician
  • Jim Grce ... gaffer
  • Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electric gang boss
  • Sean Higgins ... rigging electric gang boss
  • Dan Jones ... best boy electric
  • Dave Joshi ... video coordinator
  • Erica Kim ... electrician
  • John Maculevicz ... rigging electrician
  • Roger Meilink ... electrician/key rigging grip
  • Chris Miller ... rigging electrician
  • Mike Moad ... grip/dolly grip
  • Sean Roberts ... fixture L.E.D. tech
  • Dean M. Simmon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
  • Scott Smith ... imax technician
  • David Thielhart ... rigging best boy electric
  • Jeff Urbanowicz ... rigging electrician gang boss

Animation Department[]

  • Chris Henderson ... animator

Casting Department[]

  • Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
  • Jeanette Benzie ... casting assistant
  • Kathy Mooney ... casting director: Michigan//Chicago / casting director: Michigan/Chicago
  • Janet Pound ... casting director: Michigan
  • Ian Line ... assistant casting director: Michigan
  • Caitlin Well ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department[]

  • Keith Christensen ... concept artist
  • David Fernandez ... key costumer
  • Richard Gartrell ... costume assistant
  • Kristine N. Haag ... key costume buyer
  • Don Lanning ... specialty costumes: sculptor
  • Rachel Lilley ... costume production assistant
  • Jerad Marantz ... costume concept artist
  • Sonny Merritt ... key costumer
  • Bob Morgan ... costume supervisor
  • Ivory Stanton ... key textile artist
  • John Voght ... set costumer
  • Michael Welch ... set costumer

Editorial Department[]

  • Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
  • Anjelica Lewis ... assistant dailies producer
  • Shawn Shaman ... Video Playback Digital Asset Assistant

Transportation Department[]

  • Robert Barnes Jr. ... driver: set dressing
  • Jennifer Gonzalez ... driver
  • Andrew Kelly ... driver
  • Kurt Knudsen ... driver
  • David Labutte ... driver: honeywagon
  • Marc Lipman ... production driver
  • Reno S. Mifsud ... driver: cast
  • Frank Morreale ... transportation captain
  • Bill Neckrock ... driver
  • Billy Neckrock ... driver
  • Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
  • Christina Schmidt ... dispatcher
  • David Schmidt ... driver

Other Crew[]

  • Andrea Amato ... second assistant accountant
  • David Artushin ... assistant location manager
  • Tiffany Brewer ... production assistant
  • Edward Bullard ... transport technical advisor
  • Grady Chambless ... production assistant
  • Chris-Teena Constas ... assistant location manager
  • James D. Dever ... technical advisor: military
  • Daniella Doyen ... 2nd assistant accountant
  • Deanna M. Goossens ... clerk
  • Jeffrey J. Hart ... set production assistant
  • Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company: Los Angeles/Michigan
  • Dave Krieger ... location manager
  • Elisabeth Miller ... assistant production coordinator
  • Marjorie Rudick ... assistant production coordinator
  • Robert Sayers ... production assistant
  • Emma Siegel ... office production assistant
  • Emelia Rae Stark ... accounting clerk
  • Lauren Swearingen ... production coordinator
  • Kimi Webber ... script supervisor
  • Amy Denning Winfrey ... payroll accountant
  • Katie Woolridge ... assistant to Gregor Wilson and Jim Rowe
  • Marc T.S. Zakalik ... assistant production coordinator

Stunts[]

Advertisement